Results 1 to 7 of 7

Thread: bt3 freeze when start and show this message

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    4

    Default bt3 freeze when start and show this message

    hello

    when i start the pc to start bt3

    he don't start and show this message

    freeing unused kernel memory



    what the problem please ?

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    @InterN0T
    Posts
    315

    Default

    It means you have to use the forum search button.

    Or going to the BackTrack Wiki , or maybe google? :O
    [quote][I]I realized, that I had fallen down from the top of the mountain into a deep, terrifying and dark hole, just to find out that another mountain in front of me, much greater than the previous, was the next step in life. I began to wander uphill on the next mountain of life while I knew it would be much harder than the previous mountain. [/I]- MaXe[/quote]

  3. #3
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    4

    Default

    i search before i open the topic

    I did not find the cause of the problem

  4. #4
    Developer
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    6,126

    Default

    Please read the forum titles before posting in them.


    Wrong section. Thread Moved

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    @InterN0T
    Posts
    315

    Default

    Thanks pureh@te , i will keep that in mind.
    [quote][I]I realized, that I had fallen down from the top of the mountain into a deep, terrifying and dark hole, just to find out that another mountain in front of me, much greater than the previous, was the next step in life. I began to wander uphill on the next mountain of life while I knew it would be much harder than the previous mountain. [/I]- MaXe[/quote]

  6. #6
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    4

    Default

    and way Wrong section ?

    i don't know the problem ??

  7. #7
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    4

    Default

    up any help ?

    i try on different pc same problem ?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •