Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Internet access with BT2

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Posts
    2

    Default Internet access with BT2

    how can i enable internet connection with backtrack?

  2. #2
    Senior Member imported_spankdidly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    1,031

    Default

    dhcpcd (device)

    dhcpcd eth0,ath0,rausb0,etc0
    I felt like bending the bars back, and ripping out the window frames and eating them. yes, eating them! Leaping, leaping, leaping! Colonics for everyone! All right! You dumb*sses. I'm a mental patient. I'm *supposed* to act out!

  3. #3
    Senior Member streaker69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Virginville, BlueBall, Bird In Hand, Intercourse, Paradise, PA
    Posts
    3,535

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Exploit View Post
    how can i enable internet connection with backtrack?
    I believe You'd have to send your support request to

    algore@imadork.org
    A third party security audit is the IT equivalent of a colonoscopy. It's long, intrusive, very uncomfortable, and when it's done, you'll have seen things you really didn't want to see, and you'll never forget that you've had one.

  4. #4
    Senior Member imported_spankdidly's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2006
    Posts
    1,031

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by streaker69 View Post
    I believe You'd have to send your support request to

    algore@imadork.org
    His mailbox is full lol.
    I felt like bending the bars back, and ripping out the window frames and eating them. yes, eating them! Leaping, leaping, leaping! Colonics for everyone! All right! You dumb*sses. I'm a mental patient. I'm *supposed* to act out!

  5. #5
    Junior Member thegreo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    61

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by spankdidly View Post
    His mailbox is full lol.
    not its not, hes blocked you!
    Give credit & show appreciation for members creations,

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    @InterN0T
    Posts
    315

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by thegreo View Post
    not its not, hes blocked you!
    Without using googletranslate please?


    If he's using WiFu it's pretty simply too, just use the Wifi Assistant.
    And yes it DOES work cause i'm on my semi-new computer using wifi
    and i only used Wifi Assistant (and ifconfig + macchanger in console lol )
    [quote][I]I realized, that I had fallen down from the top of the mountain into a deep, terrifying and dark hole, just to find out that another mountain in front of me, much greater than the previous, was the next step in life. I began to wander uphill on the next mountain of life while I knew it would be much harder than the previous mountain. [/I]- MaXe[/quote]

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •