Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 21

Thread: Using Mitm attack to gain acces to a box using Fragrouter, Metasploit and Ettercap fi

  1. #11
    Very good friend of the forum drgr33n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Dark side of the moon ...
    Posts
    699

    Default

    Yes it works when you are in the post but go out to the home page here and then go back. The post title their is the same.

  2. #12
    Very good friend of the forum drgr33n's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Dark side of the moon ...
    Posts
    699

    Default

    Default
    Its worked for me too, sometimes. I noticed that I can change it within 10-15min after my post, after that it does not work...
    What are those guys at vbulletin doing !!!! Must be somthing to do with cookies. I've noticed that if I am inactive for more than about 20 mins I have to login again. But I thought that was you guys being paranoid because of the type of content that is here

  3. #13
    Developer
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    6,124

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Primey View Post
    Lou Diamond Phillips is acting again!?

    ewwwww
    I scored 23 autographed programs last night and they are getting ready to be on ebay. I canot tell you how much useless rockstar crap Ive sold to fund my computer and pentesting addiction.

    Any way dr.green i assumed you were gonna use the filter in that way. its actually a cool attack but VERY dependent on alot of variables and it is kind of a pain to recompile the filter with every pay load. Ahh well great addition to the board.

  4. #14
    Member elazar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    217

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by purehate View Post
    I canot tell you how much useless rockstar crap Ive sold to fund my computer and pentesting addiction.
    Amen brother Its incredible what people will buy...
    dd if=/dev/urandom of=/mybrain

  5. #15
    Developer
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    6,124

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by elazar View Post
    Amen brother Its incredible what people will buy...
    Does that mean you want a programLOL

  6. #16
    My life is this forum thorin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2,629

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by elazar View Post
    Its worked for me too, sometimes. I noticed that I can change it within 10-15min after my post, after that it does not work...

    E
    Good suggestion elazar, I tested further and it DOES appear to be time based.
    I'm a compulsive post editor, you might wanna wait until my post has been online for 5-10 mins before quoting it as it will likely change.

    I know I seem harsh in some of my replies. SORRY! But if you're doing something illegal or posting something that seems to be obvious BS I'm going to call you on it.

  7. #17
    Developer balding_parrot's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2007
    Posts
    3,399

    Default

    I deleted that thread as you requested it be.

  8. #18
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2006
    Posts
    1,334

    Exclamation Changing your post title...

    You can only edit your own post title within 5 mins of posting.........

    This has been implemented for the obvious reason of not wanting titles changing all over the place, after other members have replied within a thread, etc.
    Otherwise, we'd have navigational nightmares, and TomToms would have to become obligatory


    Hope this clears things up a little.........

  9. #19
    Member elazar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    217

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by purehate View Post
    Does that mean you want a programLOL
    Naa, I am just another one who "exploits" layer 8 for financing my own schemes
    dd if=/dev/urandom of=/mybrain

  10. #20
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    14

    Default

    very nice tutorial, but the thing is after I've chose an exploit and the payload and all , started sniffing after choosing the filter I made. when this message appears : Check Metasploit.

    when I go to sessions I see this message:
    There are no active sessions, go exploit something ;-)

    any ideas ?

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •