Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: minimize problem

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Posts
    1

    Default minimize problem

    Hello

    I changed some settings regarding to the bar but now when I minimize a program, it don't appear in the bar (the dragon one), and appear in the kickoff bar that I liked them hide, how I can fix that ?








    Thanks

  2. #2
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    3

    Default AW: minimize problem

    I had the same problem . Just right-klick on your Panel and choose Panel-Options and add Widgets. There you search for Task Manager.
    Have fun.

    silent12

  3. #3
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    1

    Thumbs up Re: AW: minimize problem

    Quote Originally Posted by silent12 View Post
    I had the same problem . Just right-klick on your Panel and choose Panel-Options and add Widgets. There you search for Task Manager.
    Have fun.

    silent12
    Thank you kindly! this little problem was driving me nutz !!

Similar Threads

  1. Hide/Minimize
    By techjohnny in forum OLD BackTrack 4 (pre) Final
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-23-2010, 02:59 AM
  2. Booting problem/Flash player problem.
    By Archaic in forum OLD BT3final Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-15-2009, 11:37 PM
  3. cant see minimize shell in panel
    By ubusira in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-16-2009, 10:42 AM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-17-2008, 08:08 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •