Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Armitage in Backtrack 5

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    27

    Default Armitage in Backtrack 5

    seem to have a problem using Armitage in Backtrack 5. Wonder if anyone else has the the problem something top do with java.net connection problem .

  2. #2
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Posts
    5

    Default Re: Armitage in Backtrack 5

    there is already a thread for this problem..

Similar Threads

  1. need help can't run Armitage in Backtrack 5
    By morokat in forum BackTrack 5 Beginners Section
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-20-2012, 08:44 PM
  2. Trying to bring up "armitage" in backtrack 5
    By ericb in forum BackTrack 5 Beginners Section
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-17-2011, 02:23 AM
  3. Armitage
    By m1k58 in forum Discussioni Generali
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-12-2011, 12:34 PM
  4. Need help with Armitage (pre-exploitation)
    By pinky19 in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-11-2011, 03:57 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •