Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: windows-> up to 20 wlans; bt-> just 2?!

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Posts
    1

    Default windows-> up to 20 wlans; bt-> just 2?!

    Hi,
    I have the alfa AWUS036H network, use bt4beta in a vmware (V7.1.3)
    under Windows vista ultimate sp2 I find a lot of wireless networks but under bt only a maximum of 2. how can I fix this error? Sorry for the bad english.

  2. #2
    Administrator sickness's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Behind the screen.
    Posts
    2,921

    Default Re: windows-> up to 20 wlans; bt-> just 2?!

    BT4 Beta is old, upgrade to the latest Backtrack 4 R2.
    Back|track giving machine guns to monkeys since 2007 !

    Do not read the Wiki, most your questions will not be answered there !
    Do not take a look at the: Forum Rules !

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-30-2010, 07:06 PM
  2. Supported BackTrack WLANs in Europ
    By ClockTower in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-10-2008, 04:51 PM
  3. Windows Is By Far The Best OS
    By Starlin in forum OLD General IT Discussion
    Replies: 106
    Last Post: 04-02-2008, 09:12 PM
  4. No WLANs listed, and I know they're there...
    By Spyder_Snyper in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-11-2007, 08:46 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •