Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Failed to resume link Scontrol 0

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    2

    Exclamation Failed to resume link Scontrol 0

    Getting the above mentioned error at system startup.
    I'm using BackTrack 4 R1.
    How to fix it?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Archangel-Amael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    8,012

    Default Re: Failed to resume link Scontrol 0

    Quote Originally Posted by arpanmondal View Post
    How to fix it?
    Start by providing more details.
    To be successful here you should read all of the following.
    ForumRules
    ForumFAQ
    If you are new to Back|Track
    Back|Track Wiki
    Failure to do so will probably get your threads deleted or worse.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-23-2010, 08:13 AM
  2. TP Link 321 G TP Link N compatible with BT4 (VM Ware)
    By madara00 in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-16-2010, 08:29 AM
  3. ACPI Suspend/Resume Problem
    By a.sheipani in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-01-2008, 08:41 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-16-2008, 04:23 PM
  5. D-link DWL-G520 or D-link DWL-G132
    By tom007 in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-31-2008, 05:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •