Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Why wicd doesn't see OPN

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    6

    Default Why wicd doesn't see OPN

    wicd doesn't see OPN.

    but airodump see OPN

  2. #2
    Just burned his ISO 1ming's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    2

    Default Re: Why wicd doesn't see OPN

    Please provide more details regarding your question.

  3. #3
    Super Moderator Archangel-Amael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    8,012

    Default Re: Why wicd doesn't see OPN

    Wow you think you could be any more vague.
    To be successful here you should read all of the following.
    ForumRules
    ForumFAQ
    If you are new to Back|Track
    Back|Track Wiki
    Failure to do so will probably get your threads deleted or worse.

Similar Threads

  1. wlan0 doesn't work in wicd, but works in airodump.
    By Fulcanelli in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-12-2010, 05:31 PM
  2. wicd won't appear at all.
    By ienaxxx in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-27-2009, 08:27 PM
  3. Wicd
    By vladi in forum OLD BackTrack 4 Package and feature Requests
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-25-2009, 09:13 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-13-2008, 03:36 AM
  5. Anyone ever use WICD in BT3 or even BT2?
    By ravalox in forum OLD BT3beta General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-05-2008, 01:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •