Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Do i need to type xconf before typing startx?

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    3

    Default Do i need to type xconf before typing startx?

    Do i need to type xconf before typing startx?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Archangel-Amael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    8,012

    Default Re: Do i need to type xconf before typing startx?

    It depends.
    For more use google.

Similar Threads

  1. Bt4 error when type startx
    By darkhole in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-14-2009, 02:18 AM
  2. Get error by type startx
    By SpenzeR in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-01-2009, 02:10 PM
  3. startx error: Another fluxbox after typing startx!
    By Israel213 in forum OLD BackTrack 3 Final
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-23-2009, 09:32 PM
  4. 2 issues (xconf and persistant changes)
    By Krytical in forum OLD BT3final Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-17-2008, 06:05 PM
  5. xconf
    By Auditor in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-05-2007, 05:44 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •