Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: WPA2 Enterprise con server radius

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2008
    Posts
    1

    Default WPA2 Enterprise con server radius

    Ciao a tutti,
    è possibile configurare una connessione in BT4 a una rete wifi in WPA2 enterprise con autenticazione attraverso un server RADIUS? ho installato da poco la BT4 e non ne sto uscendo!
    grazie mille

  2. #2
    Member ReversaL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    166

    Default Riferimento: WPA2 Enterprise con server radius

    non mi sono mai trovato in questa situazione, ma dai un occhiata QUI , con wicd sembra fattibile

Similar Threads

  1. RADIUS server question
    By plTOC in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-08-2009, 07:06 PM
  2. WPA2 Enterprise...
    By curriegrad2004 in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 06-03-2009, 03:52 PM
  3. WPA2-Enterprise security
    By Warrmr in forum OLD Wireless
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-01-2008, 02:32 PM
  4. Can hostapd daemon be used as a radius server
    By tej7804 in forum OLD Newbie Area
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-09-2007, 07:40 PM
  5. WPA 1/2 Enterprise w/Radius
    By jpb2433 in forum OLD Wireless
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-27-2007, 09:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •