Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Airoscript

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3

    Default Airoscript

    Hey to all

    I have a problem with Airoscript and don't know how to fix it or if i do something wrong:

    If I scan for a Network it finds some,
    but i can't select a Network after the Scan.
    I normally press ctrl and c to exit it, but I can't choose then.

    What's the problem or what am I doing wrong?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Archangel-Amael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    8,012

    Default Re: Airoscript

    You are doing it wrong
    Check the site follow the links for a video tutorial
    Airoscript - Companion for aircrack-ng

  3. #3
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thank you
    I'll check it out

    But if I close Airodump then I'm just coming into a normal menu und it doesn't recognize that airodump has closed???
    Last edited by Archangel-Amael; 04-13-2010 at 07:37 PM.

  4. #4
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    1

    Default Re: Airoscript

    My case is like you and don't know how to select AP. This is my capture screen

    Screen

    When I press Ctrl+c, it return to main menu.
    Please help me.

Similar Threads

  1. Airoscript error
    By digger in forum BackTrack Bugs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-09-2010, 09:34 PM
  2. BT4 Final airoscript FIX
    By alacrityathome in forum BackTrack Fixes
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-25-2010, 10:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •