Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: BT4 and Screen Resolutions

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    23

    Default BT4 and Screen Resolutions

    I thought I had an icon on the bottom bar that showed all of the available resolutions but somehow it is now gone.

    I want to change the resolution. I see nothing in the various K menu options. How to?

    Thanks,

    Ray

  2. #2
    Super Moderator Archangel-Amael's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Location
    Somewhere
    Posts
    8,012

    Default Re: BT4 and Screen Resolutions

    Post in the correct section of the forums. There are readme's to guide you. Its a rule.
    Also you should have a look at google for more info, and try xrandr

Similar Threads

  1. Print screen
    By nevermore in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-03-2010, 08:30 PM
  2. Can't set screen resolution
    By knight in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-20-2010, 12:36 AM
  3. Flickering Screen on bt4 but not on bt3?
    By christian666 in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-02-2010, 08:53 PM
  4. Help : Flickering Screen
    By MASTERofMINDS in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-02-2010, 12:26 PM
  5. Screen problem
    By maxcoder in forum Beginners Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-21-2010, 03:38 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •