Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: How can I put ophcrack LiveCD 2.0 inside BT3?

  1. #1
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    15

    Default How can I put ophcrack LiveCD 2.0 inside BT3?

    hi:

    I'm new in linux enviroment...
    as you now there are a new versions for Ophcrack ,version 2 and it come with 2 variants, one for XP and the other for Vista, also there is a BT .I have 2 flash disks and 3 versions of LiveCDs, I think to put one of OPHcrack LiveCD 2 inside BT3 beta or BT2...
    i read that there is a way to put modules inside BT,can i do it? and how?
    Thanks a lot

  2. #2
    Senior Member shamanvirtuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Somewhere in the "Ex" human right country
    Posts
    2,988

    Default

    all is explained into the wiki , take to time to consult all our sources of information (wiki, forum, google) before post next time

    the wiki is really useful and you will find all what you want regarding modules building into it
    Watch your back, your packetz will belong to me soon... xD

    BackTrack :
    Giving Machine Guns to Monkeys since 2006

  3. #3
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    15

    Default

    please can i ask about .... what is wiki? and if you please just write the link for it. i try the wikipedia.org but i don't find any
    I know this is a fool question but I also know you can help me.

  4. #4

  5. #5
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Thanks dear...
    i saw before a tut about add something to module folder, all this done in windows not inside BT .So i must add the "ophcrack.lzm" to folder Module then ,i'm not sure , copy the folder OPHCRACK from Ophcrack LiveCD to the BT3 folder inside BT3 image... is that right ? all doing from Windows

  6. #6
    Just burned his ISO
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    15

    Default

    now i succefuly insert the ophcrack module inside BT3 also i put all OPHCRACK folder including tables inside BT3. It's OK but how can i make ophcrack work inside BT?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •