Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 35

Thread: Pandora Box (0.3 RELIZED)

  1. #1
    Senior Member shamanvirtuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Somewhere in the "Ex" human right country
    Posts
    2,988

    Cool Pandora Box (0.3 RELIZED)

    in a few days , i will reliz ez default passwords

    this one when launched , connect silently to a remote pass
    word database, update itself and store all infos in a sqlite db

    the soft provides a light gui to display all default paswords for each vendor querying the locale sqlite database

    will keep you updated
    Watch your back, your packetz will belong to me soon... xD

    BackTrack :
    Giving Machine Guns to Monkeys since 2006

  2. #2
    Junior Member drpepperONE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    51

    Default

    Niceeeeeeeeeeeeeee!!!!!! Thank you!!!!!!!

    Is it only about router/ap/ default password or all default password in general(OS, SOFTWARE,OTHER DEVICES, etc etc)?
    Use your Brain, don't be slave!!!!

  3. #3
    Senior Member shamanvirtuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Somewhere in the "Ex" human right country
    Posts
    2,988

    Default

    for the moment it's only

    accesspoints/router and some others
    Watch your back, your packetz will belong to me soon... xD

    BackTrack :
    Giving Machine Guns to Monkeys since 2006

  4. #4
    Jenkem Addict imported_wyze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,543

    Default

    Sounds very interesting! But let me make sure I understand... will it work like:

    Ez Default Pass (GUI) > (Vendor Select) > Remote Pass DB (Default Passwords) > sqlite db (on machine running Ez Default Pass) ?
    dd if=/dev/swc666 of=/dev/wyze

  5. #5
    Member s1lang's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Posts
    189

    Default

    You are the man

    This does sound very interesting

  6. #6
    Senior Member shamanvirtuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Somewhere in the "Ex" human right country
    Posts
    2,988

    Default

    nop
    the soft will maintain a sqlite db onto your hard drive

    each time you start the soft it will attempt to autoupdate the db via parsing a remote resultset from a remote database on internet

    this update is silent if connection isok, if no connection you will be notified that no update have been done.

    a combobox contains a list of all vendors

    choose one click select and the soft query the locale database and display the result from the sqlite query for this vendor

    more clear ?
    Watch your back, your packetz will belong to me soon... xD

    BackTrack :
    Giving Machine Guns to Monkeys since 2006

  7. #7
    Jenkem Addict imported_wyze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,543

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shamanvirtuel View Post
    nop
    the soft will maintain a sqlite db onto your hard drive

    each time you start the soft it will attempt to autoupdate the db via parsing a remote resultset from a remote database on internet

    this update is silent if connection isok, if no connection you will be notified that no update have been done.

    a combobox contains a list of all vendors

    choose one click select and the soft query the locale database and display the result from the sqlite query for this vendor

    more clear ?
    Yep... that's kind of what I had thought. Very cool idea.. will make it much more efficient this way as opposed to having to search for them on the internet many times
    dd if=/dev/swc666 of=/dev/wyze

  8. #8
    Senior Member shamanvirtuel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Somewhere in the "Ex" human right country
    Posts
    2,988

    Default

    yes and i wanted too use it as a locale db

    without internet connection, you still have a full db available, not up to date but available....
    Watch your back, your packetz will belong to me soon... xD

    BackTrack :
    Giving Machine Guns to Monkeys since 2006

  9. #9
    Jenkem Addict imported_wyze's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,543

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shamanvirtuel View Post
    yes and i wanted too use it as a locale db

    without internet connection, you still have a full db available, not up to date but available....
    That makes perfect sense
    dd if=/dev/swc666 of=/dev/wyze

  10. #10
    Moderator KMDave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Posts
    2,281

    Default

    Sounds like another great idea shamanvirtuel.

    I think that will be proof very useful when it comes to visiting customers and resetting their AP's or whatnot. Will save a lot of time finding the correct one.

    Thanks in advance.
    Tiocfaidh ár lá

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •