PDA

View Full Version : i need an unpriv user in bt5



sL0ps
05-18-2011, 06:06 PM
the bt4 thead on this subject doesnt work in some commands i havent seen any posting on it so if some one could post one that would be great i need to make an unpriv user in BT5

Ro0t_
05-22-2011, 05:14 AM
adduser new with "new" being the name of the user you want to create. It should ask you a few questions and you can just hit enter if you want to use the default settings.

Archangel-Amael
05-22-2011, 11:58 AM
We do not support adding users to BT5. If you need this type of setup, then you should choose a different base platform, such as ubuntu.