PDA

View Full Version : airolib databse batching takes hours !!!



goldmax
12-26-2008, 06:12 PM
hi every body .. first i want to thanks every body who work hardly to make the great backtrack to change our life...for better

i 'm using BT3 installed on my HDD (my computer has 3G CPU and my rams are 1 G) and it works very good and fast ...
but my problem is with batching the database that i've created to speed up the cracking the wpa of my AP (i used 780 MB of words list )

when i come to stage that i should make batch my database , it worked but very very slow ...about 5 PMKs/s that why to precompute 25000 keys it takes one hour and 15 min..!!!
and if i want to let it run it well run for ever !!!

so my question is : what is the wrong , and how can i speed the batching operation ??
any suggestion well be appreciated ...
thanks...

Mattthhdp
01-01-2009, 02:50 PM
You could check in your programme (i think the command is Top ) if somthing is running and take all your cpu/memory.

CROatix
01-14-2009, 04:17 AM
I have the same problem. Batching takes loooooooong looooong time...