PDA

View Full Version : chroot error ....??



imported_fridash
12-25-2008, 04:34 AM
hello to all friends !!

just trying to install bt3 into vmware 6.5 ..

i do all the steps in the command shell and every thing looks great .. until i

get to the CHROOT /MNT/ command then it gives me an eroor saying

"bin bash " dosent exist.. i did the process 3 times im sure im not missing a thing

whats the problem here ? can some one help ?

thank toy guys !

rumenovski
12-25-2008, 05:30 AM
http://208.68.234.113/showthread.php?t=14751&page=10

imported_fridash
12-25-2008, 06:57 AM
yes that did the trick !!!!

thank you !!!!!!!

GREAT TUT !!!!